EPL & Malaysia Super League Football Odds Boosted +5% Every Weekend — Exclusively at Luckky88!
Live Bet 24/7

Luckky88 Sports Betting – Best Odds on Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Sports in Malaysia

One platform, 30+ sports categories, thousands of matches every month. Luckky88 brings all of Malaysia's best sports betting options right to your fingertips — from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, badminton to esports, all with competitive odds and seamless live betting.

30+ Sport Categories Payout in 5 Minutes Fully Mobile

Popular Matches Today

Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim 1.55
VS
Selangor FC 2.40
EPL — Weekend
Manchester City 1.72
VS
Arsenal 2.15
Esports — Mobile Legends
Team Malaysia Alpha 2.05
VS
Team Philippines Pro 1.78
Place Your Bet Now
30+Sports Categories
5,000+Matches / Month
98%Payout Rate
5 minWithdrawal Process

EPL Weekend Matches Start In:

Odds boosted +5% on all weekend football bets. Place your bet early for the best value!

00Day
:
00Hours
:
00Minutes
:
00Seconds
Early Bet
luckky88

Sports Categories at Luckky88

From local football pitches to international esports arenas — it's all right here

Football
Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga & 50+ leagues
Most Popular
E-Sports
Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant & more
Malaysia Trends
Badminton
Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open
Malaysia's Pride
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA & Davis Cup
200+ Matches / Month
Boxing & MMA
UFC, ONE Championship, WBC, IBF & more
Live Action
Basketball
NBA, FIBA World Cup & Asia-Pacific leagues
NBA Live Bet
Golf
Masters, US Open, The Open Championship & PGA Tour
Tourney Betting
Other Sports
Rugby, cricket, hockey, Formula 1, swimming & more
30+ Sports

Latest & Upcoming Matches at Luckky88

Odds update every second — place your bet before or during the match

Malaysia Super League LIVE
🇲🇾
Johor Darul Ta'zim
VS
🇲🇾
Selangor FC
Minute 67 — Score 1:0
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.40
SEL Win2.40
English Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Manchester City
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Arsenal
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Man City1.72
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.15
E-Sports — Mobile Legends MPL MY
🇲🇾
Team Malaysia Alpha
VS
🇵🇭
Team PH Nexus
Sunday, 15:00 MYT
MY Alpha2.05
OT/Handicap1.95
PH Nexus1.78
Badminton — Malaysia Open
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
🇨🇳
Shi Yuqi
Saturday, 18:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Handicap1.88
Shi Yuqi1.65
La Liga — Spain
🇪🇸
Real Madrid
VS
🇪🇸
Barcelona
Monday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Barcelona1.95
E-Sports — DOTA 2 The International
🇲🇾
Fnatic (MYS)
VS
🇨🇳
Team Spirit
Tuesday, 20:00 MYT
Fnatic2.60
Map 3 Available1.80
Team Spirit1.48
luckky88

Latest Football Odds — Malaysia Super League

Main markets for weekend fixtures with a weekend odds bonus of +5%

Home Team Away Team 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Over 2.5 Under 2.5
Johor Darul Ta'zim Selangor FC 1.55 3.40 2.40 1.85 1.95
Kedah Darul Aman FC Terengganu FC 1.88 3.20 2.10 1.90 1.90
Penang FC Kuala Lumpur City FC 2.05 3.10 1.80 1.95 1.85
Sabah FC Perak FC 1.95 3.25 2.00 1.88 1.92
Negeri Sembilan FC Sri Pahang FC 2.20 3.00 1.70 2.00 1.80

Odds are updated in real time. The values shown above are estimates and may change before the match begins. Weekend odds include an automatic +5% bonus.

Why Is Luckky88 Sports Betting the Top Choice for Malaysian Players?

Ask any Malaysian sports fan, and many will tell you that watching a Malaysia Super League match without a small bet on the side just doesn't feel quite right. That's a culture we understand, and that's why Luckky88 is built with the Malaysian sports community at heart — not just a copy-paste of some foreign platform.

Sports Betting platform Luckky88 covers over 30 sports categories from around the world, with a strong focus on what Malaysian fans care about most. Malaysian Super League football gets the most comprehensive coverage — every match from the group stage through the end of the season, including the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup, all in one place. We also cover the major international leagues: EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and the UEFA Champions League.

One thing the Malaysian gaming community can be truly grateful for is that Luckky88 takes E-Sports seriously. Few platforms offer odds for Mobile Legends Bang Bang MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2 The International, or Valorant Champions Tour with a market depth that rivals traditional sports. At Luckky88, E-Sports is treated on equal footing with football — complete with live betting, a wide range of markets, and odds updated in real time.

The live in-play betting feature at Luckky88 ranks among the most responsive in the Malaysian market. Odds shift in real time based on the score, match statistics, and momentum — letting savvy bettors capitalise on changing conditions. If you're watching a match and sense a team is about to equalise, you can place your bet within seconds. All of this through an intuitive interface, whether you're on desktop or smartphone.

Privacy Policy Notice

All your personal information and betting records at Luckky88 fully protected under Privacy Policy with us. Your data is never shared with any third party. Every transaction is encrypted with 256-bit SSL for full protection.

E-Sports — Malaysia's Fastest-Growing Betting Category

Over the past two to three years, esports has become one of the fastest-growing betting categories among players in Luckky88 Malaysia. This comes as no surprise given that Malaysia is one of the largest Mobile Legends markets in Southeast Asia, with MPL Malaysia ranking among the most-watched esports leagues in the region.

Luckky88 covers all major esports tournaments including MPL Malaysia, SEA Games E-Sports, DOTA 2 The International, CS2 Major Championships, Valorant Champions Tour, and many more. The range of markets available for esports is nearly on par with football — including match winner, map handicap, total rounds/maps, and much more.

One advantage of betting on e-sports at Luckky88 is the availability of comprehensive team statistics and performance data. Before placing a bet, you can check head-to-head records, each team's win rate across their last 10 matches, squad composition, and a brief analysis from our experts. This information helps you make more informed decisions rather than betting blind.

luckky88

Popular Sports Bet Types at Luckky88

Whether you're new to sports betting or a seasoned punter, Luckky88 offers a wide range of markets to suit every level of knowledge and playing style. The 1X2 (win-draw-lose) market is the simplest option for beginners — just pick who you think will win. Odds for this market are generally among the most straightforward to understand.

For more experienced players, Asian Handicap is one of the most popular bet types. The stronger team is given a negative goal head start — for example, JDT at -1.5 means they need to win by 2 goals or more for your bet to pay out. This levels the playing field and often delivers more attractive odds than a straight 1X2. The over/under total goals market works on the same principle and is hugely popular precisely because it doesn't depend on who wins.

Accumulator or parlay bets are the go-to choice for those looking for big returns on a small stake. Combine two to twelve matches on a single bet slip — every selection must be correct to win, but the multiplied odds can turn a RM10 bet into RM500 or more. Luckky88 supports parlays of up to 12 legs, with odds calculated automatically as you add selections to your bet slip.

How to Deposit & Withdraw at Luckky88

Deposit to start betting on sports at Luckky88 can be made via all major Malaysian payment methods. Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow QR, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX through Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks — all supported with no processing fees on our end. The minimum deposit is just RM20, making it accessible for players at every level.

Your winnings can be withdrawn at any time using the same method. The withdrawal process at Luckky88 among the fastest around — typically within 5 minutes to your preferred e-wallet. No excessive withdrawal minimums, no unnecessary questions, and no unreasonable delays. What you win is what you get.

New players are also eligible for a Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 on their first deposit. The bonus can be used in full on Sports Betting — giving you more capital to research fixtures, explore different bet types, and find the markets that suit your style. Every bet you place also earns VIP points toward the Luckky88 VIP Rewards which unlocks exclusive benefits such as higher betting limits and special bonuses.

Sports Betting Summary
Sports Covered30+
Matches / Month5,000+
Market Type60+
Minimum DepositRM20
Minimum BetRM1
Payment Process5 minutes
New BonusUp to RM888
Weekend Odds+5% Bonus
Live Bet24/7
Age Restriction18 years and above
Register & Bet Now
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX / Maybank2u

Deposits arrive in 1–2 minutes. Min RM20.

Responsible Gaming

Set a budget before you bet. Sports Betting is entertainment — not a source of income.

Responsible Betting Guide

Sports Betting Market Types at Luckky88

Over 60 market types across all sports — from straightforward picks to high-value bets

1X2 (Win / Draw / Lose)

The most straightforward, beginner-friendly market. Pick a home win, draw, or away win. Works great for football, badminton, and most team sports.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative goal handicap to level the playing field. No draw option here — just two possible outcomes. Odds are more balanced and attractive.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under a set line (typically 2.5). A firm favourite because you don't need to pick the winner.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine up to 12 fixtures in a single bet. Odds multiply with each additional selection — a RM10 bet could return over RM1,000 if every leg comes through.

Live In-Play Bet

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time — take advantage of momentum swings you're watching unfold with your own eyes.

Goalscorer (Anytime Scorer)

Predict which player will score at any point during the match. Odds are higher for defenders or goalkeepers — and yes, it does happen!

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Odds are much higher but require deeper research. 2-1 or 1-0 are typically the most popular picks among players.

Early Cash Out

Settle your bet before the match ends to lock in a partial win or reduce your losses. Available on selected matches with a Cash Out button.

luckky88

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at Luckky88

From registration to your first bet — done in under 5 minutes

1
Register for Free

Click "Register", fill in your name, Malaysian phone number, email, and password. Verify via SMS OTP. Your account is active within 2 minutes — no registration fee.

2
Deposit & Claim Bonus

Deposit from RM20 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX. A Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 is credited automatically — ready to use on your bets right away.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Go to the Sports Betting section, select your sport category and match. Click on your preferred odds — they will be added to your bet slip automatically. Enter your stake amount.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Click "Confirm Bet". Winnings are credited automatically to your wallet as soon as the match ends. Withdraw to your e-wallet or bank account within 5 minutes.

Luckky88 Sports Betting Advantages

Most Competitive Odds

Our margins are among the lowest in Malaysia. We benchmark against international markets every 5 minutes to ensure you always get the best value. Weekend odds are automatically boosted by +5%.

Uninterrupted Live Betting

Our odds engine processes changes in under a second. No lag, no noticeable delay — you get the latest odds for every live bet decision while the match is in progress.

Best Mobile Platform

Bet from the stadium, a kopitiam, or anywhere at all using your phone. Luckky88's mobile interface is designed for one-handed ease — fast bet slips, quick and simple to confirm.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Head-to-head records, recent form, player availability, and expert analysis are available for every major match. Make bets based on data, not just gut feeling.

Withdrawals Within 5 Minutes

Winnings are processed and credited to your Touch 'n Go or DuitNow account within 5 minutes of your request being submitted. No hours of waiting, no unreasonable questions asked.

Safe & Secure

256-bit SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, and an active 24/7 fraud monitoring system keep your account and funds protected at all times on Luckky88.

FAQ – Luckky88 Sports Betting

Luckky88 covers more than 30 sports categories, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League, Malaysia FA Cup), badminton (Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Malaysia Open, BWF World Tour), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA, FIBA), boxing and MMA (UFC, ONE Championship), golf, rugby, cricket, Formula 1, aquatics, athletics, and much more. Over 5,000 matches are offered every month.

Live in-play betting lets you place wagers while a match is in progress. Once logged in, head to the "Live Bet" section to see all active matches with odds updated in real time. Click your preferred odds, enter your stake, and confirm — the whole process takes under 10 seconds. Keep in mind that odds can change between the moment you click and when your bet is confirmed, especially when a goal or key event occurs. Luckky88 will display the latest odds and prompt your confirmation if there is a significant change.

Betting limits vary by sport category, market type, and your membership tier. For Malaysia Super League and EPL matches, standard limits can reach RM5,000 per bet for regular members. Esports and minor sport events may carry lower limits. Luckky88 Gold and Diamond VIP members automatically enjoy higher betting limits. For details on specific limits, check the Terms & Conditions page or contact our customer support via Live Chat.

If a match is postponed and resumed within 24 hours on the same venue, your bet remains valid. If the match is postponed for more than 24 hours or cancelled entirely, all single bets will be voided and your stake refunded in full to your wallet. For accumulators that include the affected match, that selection will be counted as void and removed from the accumulator — the remaining selections stay valid. This follows Luckky88's official rules, which can be reviewed in the Terms & Conditions.

Cash Out is available on selected matches marked with the Cash Out icon in your bet slip. It covers most Malaysian Super League and EPL football matches, other major European leagues, and select top e-sports and badminton matches. The Cash Out value is calculated based on current odds against your original odds — if things are going your way, the Cash Out amount will be lower than a full win but still a positive return. If the match isn't in your favour, Cash Out lets you recover a portion of your stake. Values are updated every few seconds throughout the match.

Bet on Sports Responsibly

Sports betting should add excitement to the game — not become a financial burden. Luckky88 is committed to ensuring every player enjoys a safe and responsible experience.

  • Set daily deposit and loss limits through your account settings
  • Never chase losses — every match is a fresh opportunity with a clean slate
  • Bet based on analysis and a set budget — not emotion or peer pressure
  • Sports Betting is strictly prohibited for individuals under 18

Join Luckky88 & Enjoy the Best Sports Betting in Malaysia

Free to register, claim a Welcome Bonus of up to RM888, and bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, esports & 30+ sports with the best odds & payouts in 5 minutes.

Subject to Terms & Conditions. Age limit 18+. Bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu