Weekend Odds Boosted +5% — Malaysia Super League & EPL Football Exclusively at Luckky88!
Super League JDT vs Selangor FC 1.55 / 3.40 / 2.40 EPL Man City vs Arsenal 1.72 / 3.60 / 2.15 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yuqi 2.20 / 1.65 E-Sports MLBB Team MY Alpha vs Team PH Nexus 2.05 / 1.78 La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1.90 / 3.50 / 1.95 Super League Kedah DA vs Terengganu FC 1.88 / 3.20 / 2.10 E-Sports DOTA 2 Fnatic vs Team Spirit 2.60 / 1.48 ATP Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.80 / 2.00 Super League JDT vs Selangor FC 1.55 / 3.40 / 2.40 EPL Man City vs Arsenal 1.72 / 3.60 / 2.15 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yuqi 2.20 / 1.65 E-Sports MLBB Team MY Alpha vs Team PH Nexus 2.05 / 1.78 La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1.90 / 3.50 / 1.95 Super League Kedah DA vs Terengganu FC 1.88 / 3.20 / 2.10 E-Sports DOTA 2 Fnatic vs Team Spirit 2.60 / 1.48 ATP Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.80 / 2.00
Updated Every Second

Luckky88 Match Odds – Check the Latest Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Malaysia Sports Odds

Get the most competitive match odds for all your favourite sports at Luckky88. From Liga Super Malaysia and EPL to badminton and Mobile Legends, all odds are updated in real time — meaning you always bet at the best available value.

Updated 24/7 30+ Sports Min Bet RM1

Popular Odds Right Now

Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim 1.55
Selangor FC 2.40
English Premier League
Liverpool 1.65
Chelsea 2.30
Badminton — Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia 2.20
Shi Yuqi 1.65
View All Odds
5,000+Matches per Month
30+Sports Category
60+Odds Market Types
<1sLive Odds Updates
luckky88

Latest Match Odds at Luckky88

Select a sports category and check the latest odds — updated every second

Malaysia Super League — Week 18 LIVE
🇲🇾Johor Darul Ta'zim
🇲🇾Selangor FC
Minute 67
Score 1 : 0
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.40
SEL Win2.40
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
+18 markets
Malaysia Super League — Week 18
🇲🇾Kedah Darul Aman FC
🇲🇾Terengganu FC
21:00 MYT
Saturday
Kedah Win1.88
Draw3.20
TRG Win2.10
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.90
+16 markets
Malaysia Super League — Week 18
🇲🇾Penang FC
🇲🇾Kuala Lumpur City FC
19:45 MYT
Saturday
Penang Win2.05
Draw3.10
KL Win1.80
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.51.85
+16 markets
Malaysia Super League — Week 18
🇲🇾Sabah FC
🇲🇾Perak FC
20:30 MYT
Sunday
Sabah Win1.95
Draw3.25
Perak Win2.00
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.92
+14 markets
Malaysia Super League — Week 18
🇲🇾Negeri Sembilan FC
🇲🇾Sri Pahang FC
21:00 MYT
Sunday
NS Win2.20
Draw3.00
Pahang Win1.70
Over 2.52.00
Under 2.51.80
+14 markets
English Premier League — GW 32
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Manchester City
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Arsenal
22:30 MYT
Saturday
Man City1.72
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.15
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.00
+28 markets
English Premier League — GW 32
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Liverpool
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Chelsea
00:30 MYT
Sunday
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea2.30
Over 2.51.82
Under 2.51.96
+26 markets
English Premier League — GW 32
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Tottenham Hotspur
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Manchester United
21:00 MYT
Sunday
Spurs2.05
Draw3.40
Man Utd1.82
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.92
+24 markets
La Liga — Jornada 34
🇪🇸Real Madrid
🇪🇸Barcelona
03:00 MYT
Monday
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Barcelona1.95
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.05
+30 markets
La Liga — Jornada 34
🇪🇸Atletico Madrid
🇪🇸Sevilla
01:00 MYT
Sunday
Atletico1.78
Draw3.55
Sevilla2.20
Over 2.51.92
Under 2.51.88
+22 markets
Badminton — Malaysia Open — Semi-Finals
🇲🇾Lee Zii Jia
🇨🇳Shi Yuqi
18:00 MYT
Saturday
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Shi Yuqi1.65
Handicap -1.51.88
Over 2 Sets1.70
Under 2 Sets2.10
+12 markets
Badminton — BWF World Tour — Busan Open
🇲🇾Ng Tze Yong
🇮🇩Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
14:30 MYT
Sunday
Ng Tze Yong2.40
Ginting1.55
Handicap -1.51.92
Over 2 Sets1.75
Under 2 Sets2.05
+10 markets
Badminton — Thomas & Uber Cup — Group Stage
🇲🇾Malaysia
🇯🇵Japan
16:00 MYT
Monday
Malaysia1.95
Japan1.85
Handicap -1.52.00
Over 4.5 Sets1.80
+8 markets
E-Sports — Mobile Legends MPL MY Season 15
🇲🇾Team MY Alpha
🇵🇭Team PH Nexus
15:00 MYT
Sunday
MY Alpha2.05
PH Nexus1.78
Handicap -1.51.95
Over 3.5 Maps1.88
Under 3.5 Maps1.92
+14 markets
E-Sports — DOTA 2 The International Qualifiers
🇲🇾Fnatic (MYS)
🇨🇳Team Spirit
20:00 MYT
Tuesday
Fnatic2.60
Team Spirit1.48
Handicap -1.52.10
Map 3 Available1.80
+12 markets
E-Sports — Valorant Champions Tour Asia Pacific
🇲🇾Team Bleed (SGP/MYS)
🇰🇷ZETA Division
17:00 MYT
Wednesday
Team Bleed2.30
ZETA Division1.60
Handicap -1.52.00
Over 2.5 Maps1.85
+10 markets
Tennis — ATP Masters 1000 Monte Carlo
🇷🇸Novak Djokovic
🇪🇸Carlos Alcaraz
20:00 MYT
Sunday
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.00
Handicap -1.51.92
Over 3 Sets1.75
Under 3 Sets2.05
+16 markets
Tennis — WTA Stuttgart Open
🇵🇱Iga Swiatek
🇧🇾Aryna Sabalenka
22:00 MYT
Saturday
Swiatek1.70
Sabalenka2.15
Handicap -1.51.88
Over 2 Sets1.82
+12 markets
NBA — Conference Semi-Finals Playoff
🇺🇸Boston Celtics
🇺🇸Cleveland Cavaliers
07:30 MYT
Tuesday
Celtics1.60
Cavaliers2.35
Handicap -4.51.88
Over 218.51.90
Under 218.51.90
+20 markets
NBA — Conference Semi-Finals Playoff
🇺🇸Oklahoma City Thunder
🇺🇸Dallas Mavericks
10:00 MYT
Wednesday
OKC Thunder1.75
Mavericks2.05
Handicap -3.51.90
Over 225.51.88
+18 markets
luckky88

This Weekend's Featured Football Odds

All weekend odds already include the exclusive +5% bonus for Luckky88 members

Match League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Over 2.5 Under 2.5 AH -0.5
JDT vs Selangor FC Liga Super MY 1.55 3.40 2.40 1.85 1.95 1.60
Kedah DA vs Terengganu FC Liga Super MY 1.88 3.20 2.10 1.90 1.90 1.82
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 1.72 3.60 2.15 1.78 2.00 1.75
Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL 1.65 3.80 2.30 1.82 1.96 1.70
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 1.90 3.50 1.95 1.75 2.05 1.88
Penang FC vs KL City FC Liga Super MY 2.05 3.10 1.80 1.95 1.85 2.00

Odds are updated live and include a weekend bonus of +5%. indicates boosted odds. AH = Asian Handicap.

Understanding Match Odds at Luckky88

Match odds are the foundation of every bet you place. The number displayed — say 1.85 for a Liverpool win — tells you exactly how much you'll receive for every ringgit wagered. A RM100 bet at odds of 1.85 returns RM185 if Liverpool wins, giving you a net profit of RM85. This calculation method is known as decimal odds, and it's the default format used at Luckky88 as it is the most intuitive format for Malaysian players.

Many people wonder — why do the odds for two seemingly comparable matches differ? The answer lies in the many factors that odds compilers take into account Luckky88. For football, factors such as head-to-head records, recent form over the last 5 matches, key player injuries, home crowd support, weather conditions, and fixture congestion all influence how odds are calculated. For badminton, key considerations include world rankings, performance on specific court surfaces, and recent tournament results.

One thing many bettors Luckky88 values transparency in how odds move. Every significant odds shift — up or down — usually has a reason behind it. If the odds for a team rise sharply ahead of kick-off, it could reflect news of a key player injury, a change in weather conditions, or strong betting volume from the player community. Savvy bettors often monitor odds movements as an additional signal before making their betting decisions.

At Luckky88, we update odds for every match in under a second using advanced odds engine technology. This means you are always seeing real market prices, never stale ones. For live in-play matches, odds shift in real time as the game unfolds — goals, red cards, injuries, and momentum swings all directly affect the odds.

Privacy Policy Notice

All your betting records and personal information at Luckky88 fully protected under Privacy Policy us. Your data is encrypted with 256-bit SSL and is never shared with any third party.

How to Read Asian Handicap Odds on Luckky88

Asian Handicap (AH) is the most popular odds type among Malaysian football bettors, and Luckky88 offers an extensive range of handicap markets. The core idea is straightforward: the stronger team is given a negative handicap, while the weaker team receives a positive one — levelling the playing field between both sides.

Simple example: JDT faces Penang FC with a -1.5 handicap on JDT. If you back JDT at -1.5, they need to win by 2 goals or more for your bet to win. A 1-0 JDT victory means your bet loses, even though JDT won. On the flip side, if you back Penang FC at +1.5, Penang can lose by a single goal and your bet still wins. This system eliminates the draw outcome, leaving only two possible results — creating more balanced odds and offering better value for bettors who know how to use it.

Fractional handicaps such as -0.25 or +0.75 split your stake into two equal parts. A RM100 bet on a -0.25 handicap is effectively RM50 on 0 handicap and RM50 on -0.5 handicap. This allows for "half win" and "half loss" outcomes, which helps reduce your overall risk. Luckky88 displays all handicap variants clearly within the betting interface — including brief explanations to help new players understand each option.

luckky88

Odds Reading Strategies for New Luckky88 Players

Many new bettors fall into the same trap — they keep betting on their favourite team without carefully evaluating the odds. "Value" in betting means whether the odds on offer accurately reflect the true probability. If you believe a team has a 60% chance of winning, but the odds offered are only 1.50 (implying a 67% probability), that bet has no value — you are paying more than you should.

On the other hand, if odds of 2.20 are offered on a team you have assessed at a 55% chance of winning — implying a fair value of 1.82 — then that bet carries attractive positive value. Bettors Luckky88 who win consistently over the long term usually do so not because they win every bet, but because they consistently seek out and bet on situations that carry positive value like this.

Luckky88 provides comprehensive team performance statistics and data for every major match, making it easier for you to carry out value analysis. Head-to-head records, home and away form, last 10 matches performance, goals scored and conceded — all of this is available before you place your bet. Use this information alongside your understanding of odds to make more informed and strategic bets.

Deposit & How to Start Betting on Luckky88

Once you understand how to read odds and spot good value, the next step is to register an account and start betting at Luckky88. Registration takes less than 2 minutes — all you need is your name, Malaysian phone number, email, and password. Deposits are simple via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX through Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. All methods are free with no extra charges on our end, and funds arrive within 1 to 2 minutes.

New players also receive a Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 on their first deposit — giving you more capital to explore a wide range of odds and markets. The minimum bet is just RM1, so you can test different strategies with minimal risk before scaling up your bet sizes. Winnings are processed within 5 minutes to your e-wallet or bank account — no delays, no unnecessary questions.

Luckky88 Odds Information
Odds FormatDecimal
Odds Update<1 second (Live)
Sports Covered30+
Matches / Month5,000+
Market Type60+
Minimum BetRM1
Minimum DepositRM20
Weekend Bonus+5% Odds
Live In-Play Bet24/7
Cash OutAvailable
Register & Bet Now
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX / Maybank2u

Funds arrive in 1–2 minutes. Min deposit RM20.

Responsible Gaming

Set your budget before checking the odds. Attractive odds are never a reason to exceed the limit you have set.

Responsible Betting Guide

Odds Types & Markets at Luckky88

A quick guide to understanding each available market type

1X2 Odds (Moneyline)

The most straightforward market — pick the home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Great for beginners thanks to its simplicity.

Example: JDT (1) 1.55 | Draw (X) 3.40 | Selangor (2) 2.40
Asian Handicap (AH)

The stronger team is given a negative handicap. There is no draw option — only two possible outcomes. Odds are more balanced and offer better value for experienced bettors.

Example: JDT -1.5 @ 1.88 | Selangor +1.5 @ 1.92
Over / Under (O/U)

Predict whether the total goals or points will be over or under the set line. No need to pick a winner — just forecast the final total.

Example: Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.85 | Under 2.5 Goals @ 1.95
Accumulator / Parlay

Combine up to 12 matches in a single bet. Odds multiply together — a small stake can deliver a big return if every leg comes in.

Example: 4 legs @ average odds 1.80 = 10.50x multiplier
Live / In-Play Odds

Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. Use the momentum swings you're watching live to your advantage for more informed bets.

Example: JDT 1-0 at minute 67 — away odds drop to 3.10
Special Markets

Includes correct score, first goalscorer, number of cards, corners, and much more. These carry higher odds and require more specific domain expertise.

Example: Correct Score 2-1 @ 7.50 | First Goal Before Minute <30 @ 2.20
luckky88

How to Use the Luckky88 Match Odds Page

From checking odds to confirming your bet — simple and fast

1
Select Sport Category

Use the filter buttons to select a sport — Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, e-sports, tennis, NBA, and more. Only matches in that category will be displayed.

2
Check Odds & Markets

Each match displays the main odds (1X2, over/under, handicap). Click "+X markets" to view all additional markets for that match after logging in.

3
Click Odds & Add to Bet Slip

Click on your chosen odds box — it will be added to your bet slip automatically. Enter your stake and the system will instantly calculate your potential winnings.

4
Confirm & Track

Click "Confirm Bet". Track the match via live scores. Winnings are credited automatically once the final result is confirmed — withdrawable within 5 minutes.

Odds Advantages at Luckky88

Lowest Odds Margin

Our margins are among the most competitive in the Malaysian market. We benchmark against international markets every 5 minutes — so you always get the best value on every bet.

Updates Under 1 Second

Our odds engine processes changes in under one second for live matches. No lag, no delay — the odds you see are the true current odds.

Weekend Odds Bonus +5%

All football odds on Saturdays and Sundays are automatically boosted by +5% for Luckky88 members. No promo code needed — better value every week.

Full Mobile Access

Check odds and bet from anywhere using your smartphone. Luckky88's mobile interface is optimised for quick odds checking and easy single-handed betting.

Match Statistics & Data

Before placing a bet, review head-to-head stats, recent form, and a brief analysis for every major match. Make your betting decisions based on data — not guesswork.

Current Cash Out Odds

Use the Cash Out feature to settle your bet at the current odds before the match ends. Lock in a profit or reduce your losses based on how the match is unfolding.

FAQ – Luckky88 Match Odds

For live in-play matches, odds on Luckky88 are updated in under a second using the latest odds engine technology. Every goal, red card, injury, or score change is instantly reflected in the odds. For pre-match events, odds are updated multiple times a day — and more frequently as kick-off approaches. A sharp odds movement typically reflects breaking news such as a player being ruled out or a change in weather conditions.

Luckky88 uses decimal odds as the default format because they are the easiest for Malaysian players to understand. Decimal odds like 1.85 mean that for every RM1 you bet, you receive RM1.85 if you win — your original stake included. So a RM100 bet at 1.85 nets you RM85 in profit. This differs from fractional odds like 17/20, which are more common in Britain and require a separate calculation. Decimal odds make it easier to compare value across different matches and are better suited for accumulator or parlay calculations.

This is completely normal in sports betting. Pre-match odds are calculated based on data analysis before the match begins. Once the match is underway, live in-play odds shift in real time according to what's actually happening — current score, possession stats, number of chances created, injuries, red cards, and more. For example, if a team favoured at 1.70 concedes an early goal on the 10th minute, their odds to win will spike sharply as a comeback becomes harder. That's what makes live betting compelling — you can capitalise on your own real-time read of the game rather than relying solely on pre-match analysis.

Yes, the +5% odds boost on all football bets every Saturday and Sunday is applied automatically for all registered Luckky88 members — no promo code needed and no special request required. When you check football odds on the weekend, the prices displayed already include the +5% enhancement. This means odds that would normally be 1.80 on a weekday become 1.89 on the weekend. This bonus covers all football markets including Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and all other leagues listed on Luckky88.

Yes, Luckky88 offers comprehensive e-sports odds coverage — nearly on par with football in terms of market depth. For major e-sports events such as MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends), DOTA 2 The International, and Valorant Champions Tour, you can bet on markets including match winner, map handicap, over/under total maps/rounds, and various specials. The odds format is the same — decimal. E-sports odds update in real time during matches, and live in-play betting is available for major tournaments. The minimum bet for e-sports is the same as other sports — just RM1.

Bet Responsibly

Understanding odds is the first step to betting smart. Luckky88 encourages every bettor to make decisions based on analysis — not emotion or the pressure of previous losses.

  • Set a daily limit before checking odds and placing bets
  • Attractive odds are not a reason to bet beyond your means
  • Never chase losses by placing larger bets after a losing streak
  • Strictly prohibited for individuals under 18 years of age

Join Luckky88 & Take Advantage of Malaysia's Best Odds

Register for free, claim a Welcome Bonus of up to RM888, and bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, e-sports & 30+ other sports with competitive odds updated every second.

Subject to Terms & Conditions. Age 18+ only. Bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu